Order Now, Pay Later with Affirm Logo Prequalify Now

Peterbilt Cabin Air Spring 2902454 2903200

$39.95

SKU:
82489
Availability:
Ships out in 1-3 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Peterbilt Cabin Air Spring 2902454 2903200 - Front View
  • Peterbilt Cabin Air Spring 2902454 2903200 - Top View
  • Peterbilt Cabin Air Spring 2902454 2903200 - Bottom View
Frequently bought together:

Description

Peterbilt Cabin Air Spring 2902454 2903200

*Please Verify OEM Number Before Purchase

  • Cabin Air Spring
  • Fits Various Peterbilt Models
  • Air Spring Type: Sleeve/Cabin
  • Natural Frequency (CPM): 110
  • Load (Lbs) @80 PSI: 874
  • Load (Lbs) @100 PSI: 1094
  • Design Height: 7"
  • Max Diameter: 5.6"
  • Max Height: 15.4"
  • Minimum Height: 4.00"
  • Top Plate Stud Quantity: 1
  • Bottom Plate Stud Quantity: 1
  • Top Plate Diameter (A): 2.99"
  • Bottom Plate Diameter (C): 2.29"
  • Bumper: No
  • Sold Individually
  • Quality Made Product

If you're looking to update your suspension with a quality made air spring, engineered to ensure safe driving regardless of the loading conditions, You've come to the right place. This Cabin Air Spring delivers ride comfort, especially when driving on rough roads. Made of high quality components for durability, reliability, and performance. Guaranteed free of defects and a long lasting service life.

Any mention of OEM names or OEM product ID numbers/descriptions/model numbers is intended for identification purposes only and does not indicate that it is an OEM part.

If you should need additional Truck Parts and Accessories, please don't hesitate to call our toll-free number 1-888-888-7990

Fitment
ReferenceOEM
Contitech 68162
Contitech SC29Y036
Firestone 7036
Firestone 7066
Firestone W02-703-7162
Firestone W023587036
Firestone W027037036
Firestone W027037066
Firestone W027037091
Firestone W027037094
Firestone W027037162
Goodyear 1S5-186
Goodyear 1S5186
Link 1102A030
Paccar T81-6002
Paccar T816002
Peterbilt 06527CA
Peterbilt 29-02454
Peterbilt 29-03200
Peterbilt 2902454
Peterbilt 2903200
Peterbilt W02-703-7066
Triangle AS-5036
Triangle AS5036

 

View AllClose

Warranty Information

The manufacturer warrants all new products against defective material or workmanship for one (1) year or 100,000 miles or 18 months from the date of sale, whichever comes first, unless noted otherwise. Warranty will not apply to conditions resulting from misuse, negligence, alterations, accidents or improper installation, maintenance or subject to abnormal conditions of use. The manufacturer will, at its sole option, repair or replace those parts which are found to be defective in either material or workmanship providing that actual notification is received in writing from the buyer of the alleged defect. Time is of the essence and failure to provide such written notice within thirty (30) days will fully and completely release the manufacturer from any obligation or liability for that breach of warranty. The liability is limited to replacement or repair of such parts that have been found defective by us and will not cover any labor charges or any consequential or incidental damages or expenses arising from their use.
View AllClose

Reviews

View AllClose

Questions & Answers