null

Order Now, Pay Later with Affirm Logo Prequalify Now

Pres Day | Up To $100 Off! Code: PRES24 more info

Detroit Diesel DD13 Head Gasket Kit A4720162020

$762.99

Order Now, Pay Later with Affirm Logo Learn more
SKU:
44226
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
In Stock!
SKU:
44226
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Frequently bought together:

Description

Detroit Diesel DD13 Head Gasket Kit A4720162020

*Please Verify OEM Number Before Purchase

  • Heavy Duty Head Gasket Kit
  • Fits Detroit Diesel DD13 Engine
  • Direct Aftermarket Replacement For OEM#s: A4720162020
  • Covered by a 2-Year Warranty
  • Sold as a Kit
  • Quality Made Product

KIT CONTENTS
QuantityPartOEM Reference
1 DD13 Head Gasket A4710160820
1 Coolant Tube A4721400548
1 Coolant Tube A4722000154
1 Gasket A4710160480
6 Injector Kit A4600700887
6 Intake Manifold Gasket A4720980080
1 Charge Air Cooler Gasket A4720980180
1 Front Exhaust Manifold Gasket A4711420180
1 Rear Exhaust Manifold Gasket A4711420280
1 Turbocharger Gasket A4710960380
1 Drain Gasket A5411870080
2 Washer N000000001069
1 O-Ring A0189973145
1 Front EGR Gasket A4712030680
1 Rear EGR Gasket A4712030780
1 EGR Gasket A4721420880
1 Seal Washer N000000001068
1 Valve Gasket Cover A4710160521

Any mention of OEM names or OEM product ID numbers/descriptions/model numbers is intended for identification purposes only and does not indicate that it is an OEM part.

If you should need additional truck parts and accessories, please don't hesitate to call our toll-free number:
1-888-888-7990

View AllClose

Warranty Information

PAI Industries Warranty Policy

Manufacturer warranties this product against defects in material or workmanship for a period of two years (2 yrs.) from the original date of purchase of the product by a consumer.

View AllClose

Reviews

View AllClose

Questions & Answers

Live Chat
Rewards
$762.99