Order Now, Pay Later with Affirm Logo Prequalify Now

Freightliner Sterling Rolling Lobe Air Spring AS9781 W013778527 W013779780

$144.95

SKU:
82524
Availability:
Ships out in 1-3 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Frequently bought together:

Description

Freightliner Sterling Rolling Lobe Air Spring AS9781 W013778527 W013779780

*Please Verify OEM Number Before Purchase

  • Rolling Lobe Air Spring
  • Fits Various Sterling And Freightliner Models
  • Air Spring Type: Sleeve/Rolling Lobe
  • Natural Frequency (CPM): 76
  • Load (Lbs) @80 PSI: 6100
  • Load (Lbs) @100 PSI: 7700
  • Design Height: 12.5"
  • Max Diameter: 12.6"
  • Max Height: 23"
  • Minimum Height: 8.6"
  • Bottom Plate Type: Aluminum
  • Top Plate Stud Quantity: 2
  • Bottom Plate Stud Quantity: 2
  • Top Plate Diameter (A): 9"
  • Bottom Plate Diameter (C): 10.63"
  • Bottom Plate C to C Diameter (B): 6.2"
  • Bumper: No
  • Sold Individually
  • Quality Made Product

If you're looking to update your big rig with a quality made air spring, engineered to ensure safe driving regardless of the loading conditions, You've come to the right place. This Rolling Lobe Air Spring also delivers ride comfort, especially when driving on rough roads. Made of high quality components for durability, reliability, and performance. Guaranteed free of defects and a long lasting service life.

Any mention of OEM names or OEM product ID numbers/descriptions/model numbers is intended for identification purposes only and does not indicate that it is an OEM part.

If you should need additional Truck Parts and Accessories, please don't hesitate to call our toll-free number 1-888-888-7990

Fitment
ReferenceOEM
Contitech 64266
Firestone 9781
Firestone 9782
Firestone 9784
Firestone 9786
Firestone W013778527
Firestone W013779780
Firestone W013779781
Firestone W013779783
Firestone W013779784
Firestone W013779785
Firestone W013779786
Firestone W013779787
Freightliner  1613801000
Freightliner  16-13801-000
Freightliner  1614366000
Freightliner  6813200017
Freightliner  A1614004000
Freightliner  A1614004001
View AllClose

Warranty Information

The manufacturer warrants all new products against defective material or workmanship for one (1) year or 100,000 miles or 18 months from the date of sale, whichever comes first, unless noted otherwise. Warranty will not apply to conditions resulting from misuse, negligence, alterations, accidents or improper installation, maintenance or subject to abnormal conditions of use. The manufacturer will, at its sole option, repair or replace those parts which are found to be defective in either material or workmanship providing that actual notification is received in writing from the buyer of the alleged defect. Time is of the essence and failure to provide such written notice within thirty (30) days will fully and completely release the manufacturer from any obligation or liability for that breach of warranty. The liability is limited to replacement or repair of such parts that have been found defective by us and will not cover any labor charges or any consequential or incidental damages or expenses arising from their use.
View AllClose

Reviews

View AllClose

Questions & Answers